Unsold
Lot 35147861

“Alegoría de la Caridad” Escuela flamenca, Seguido de V

Flemish School, Followed by VICENT SELLAER (Belgium, 1500 - before 1589); Century XVI.
"Allegory of Charity".
Oil on panel.
It has large areas restored and repaints.
Measures: 62.5 x 84 cm; 85 x 108 cm (frame).

Presenta grandes áreas restauradas y repintes.
Timed
14 Jan 2022
Location
Spain, Barcelona