Alexej von Jawlensky 1864 Torschok – Wiesbaden 1941 Head VI
Lithograph on thin, slightly fibrous wove. 1922. Ca. 29 x 22 cm (sheet size ca. 46.5 x 29 cm). Presumably a trial proof produced prior to the edition of 100. Signed and dated lower left. From the portfolio “Köpfe”, which featured six lithographs. Published by Nassauischen Kunstverein, Neues Museum Wiesbaden.
Details
Aus der Mappe “Köpfe”, die insgesamt sechs Lithografien umfasste. Herausgegeben vom Nassauischen Kunstverein, Neues Museum Wiesbaden.
Rosenbach 23.
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung, Hamburg.
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Prints
Details
Rosenbach 23.
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung, Hamburg.
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Prints