LOT 412

Alfred Mills, « A Miniature Historic Library 4. Vols » - London ; Costumes ; England 1 & 2.
London [Londres], Darton, Harvey & Darton, J Harris, 1814-1815. Environ 65*60mm.
1: London in miniature with engravings of its public buildings and antiquities. 96p & 47 gravures.
2: Costumes of different nations in miniature. 96p & 47 gravures.
3: Pictures of English history in miniature, vol.1. 96p & 48 gravures, y compris un frontispice.
4: Pictures of English history in miniature, vol.2. 96p & 48 gravures, y compris un frontispice.
Les 4 livres sont rassemblés dans une petite boite en bois d'époque, titre sur le couvercle. Sur le dessous de la boite, étiquette « Edlin's Juvenile Library 37 New Bond st.
Superbe ensemble complet de toutes les gravures, reliure pleine basane maroquinée éditeur, petits défauts aux 2 premiers volumes. Petites défauts à la boite.
Exceptionnel ensemble.

07 Jul 2021
France, Tours

Exceptionnel ensemble.

07 Jul 2021
France, Tours