LOT 779

Allen Jones (1937 Southampton) – 4 Bll. aus: Catwalk Series (4 sheets from: Catwalk Series)

Etching in colours on wove. Published by Galerie Ernst Hilger, Vienna. 1999. With blind stamp of the printer Kurt Zein, Vienna lower right. Each ca. 98.5 x 69.5 cm (sheet size each ca. 116 x 83 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 95 numbered on each sheet. Each signed and dated lower right. Enclosed: Catwalk; Question Mark; Silence; Snap.

Provenance: Provenienz: Ketterer, München 20.4.2013, Los 882, verso auf Rahmenrückwand mit Etikett; Privatsammlung, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Literature: Enthalten sind: Catwalk; Question Mark; Silence; Snap. Levy 121-124. Notes: Farbige Radierung auf Velin. Herausgegeben von Galerie Ernst Hilger, Wien, 1999. Mit dem Trockenstempel des Druckers Kurt Zein, Wien unten rechts. Je ca. 98,5 x 69,5 cm (Blattgröße je ca. 116 x 83 cm). Eines von 95 Bl. für Bl. nummerierten Exemplaren. Jeweils signiert und datiert unten rechts.

Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

30 Jun 2023
Germany, Munich

30 Jun 2023
Germany, Munich