Amsterdam Jews
Inscribed ''P. Mariette 1671'' verso (cf. Lugt 1790 regarding the art dealer and collector Pierre Mariette). Ink drawing on handmade paper. 13.7 x 9.6 cm. Slightly stained, remains of mounting. Provenance: formerly in the collection of Hanns O. Münsterer, Munich. - Private owner.
Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam (follower of)
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Amsterdamer Juden
Bezeichnung:
Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam, Nachfolge Amsterdamer Juden Rücks. bezeichnet ''P. Mariette 1671'' (vgl. Lugt 1790 zu dem Kunsthändler und Sammler Pierre Mariette). Tuschzeichnung auf Bütten. 13,7 x 9,6 cm. Min. fleckig, Montierungsreste. Provenienz: Ehem. Sammlung Hanns O. Münsterer, München. - Privatbesitz.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam, Nachfolge
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Amsterdamer Juden
Bezeichnung: