An American weighted sterling silver trumpet vase
International Silver Co., Meriden, CT
early 20th century
height 16 3/8in (42cm); diameter 5 3/4in (14.5cm)
Provenance:
The Collection of Fritz & Lucy Jewett, San Francisco, California.
Condition Report: Marked to underside. #841A. General marks, scratches, scattered minor dings, bending and creases. No monogrammes or inscrptions.
early 20th century
Provenance: