An Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century
An Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th centuryAusdrucksstarke Figur eines kräftigen, sich von der reliefierten Plinthe aufbäumenden Hengstes. Auf gestuftem Sockel aus rotem Marmo di Verona (restauriert). Schöne dunkle Patina. Stellenweise fleckig. Gesamthöhe 38 cm.Condition: I - II