Unsold
Lot 353

An Italian pair of large silver and gilt-bronze lanterns, unmarked, probably Naples circa 1750 | Paire de grandes lanternes en argent et bronze doré, non poinçonnées, prob. Naples vers 1750

An Italian pair of large silver and gilt-bronze lanterns, unmarked, probably Naples circa 1750 in the rococco style, with later gilt-wood spherical ornament --------------------------------------------------------------------------- Paire de grandes lanternes en argent et bronze doré, non poinçonnées, prob. Naples vers 1750 de style rocaille, le... more
Timed
12 Nov 15:00 - 20 Nov 2020
Location