An ebony and ivory cabinet, probably Flemish, 17th century | Cabinet en placage d'ébène et marqueterie d'ivoire, travail probablement flamand du XVIIème siècle
An ebony and ivory cabinet, probably Flemish, 17th century
the interior with an architectural facade decorated with pediment and columns, hiding eleven drawers, on a later ebonised wood stand.
Cabinet en placage d'ébène et marqueterie d'ivoire, travail probablement flamand du XVIIème siècle
l'abattant principal découvrant une façade architecturée à décor de frontons et de colonnes dissimulant onze tiroirs, piètement d'époque postérieure en ébène tourné réuni par une entretoise.
Haut. 50 cm, larg. 67 cm, prof. 38 cm; height 19⅔ in; width 26⅓ in; prof 15 in
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.
Condition Report:
Condition Report: