LOT 50

An ebony, brass, ivory, crystal and silver vanity case, English, second half 19th century

rectangular shape, including ivory elements, crystal and silver bottles, metal and mother-of-pearl toiletries, in a blue velvet case, monogrammed; elements lacking

Height 8⅔in; width 13½in; prof 10¼in
_____________________________________________________________

Coffret nécessaire de toilette en ébène, laiton, ivoire et cristal et argent, travail anglais, fin du XIXeme siècle

de forme rectangulaire, comprenant des éléments en ivoire, des flacons en cristal et argent, des ustensiles de toilette en métal et nacre, dans un écrin de velours bleu, monogrammé; éléments manquants

Haut. 21 cm, larg. 34,5 cm, prof. 26,5 cm

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com.

03 Dec 2021

Condition Report:

03 Dec 2021