Ancient Coins - Celtic Coins
Lot 26 Ancient Coins - Celtic Coins
Description
Oltenien und Muntenien, Tetradrachme (12,19g), ca. 2./1. Jh. v. Chr., Typ Zweigarm. Av: Zeuskopf nach rechts. Rev: Reiter nach links. Slg. Flesche 718, schöne Patina, vz. Aus einer deutschen Sammlung, zusammengetragen in den 1960er/1970er Jahren
Automatically generated translation:
Oltenien and Muntenien, tetradrachm (12, 19 g), approximate 2. / 1. Jh. BC, type Zweigarm. Av: head of Zeus to the right. Rev: horseman left. Collection fleche 718, nice patina, extremley fine from a German collection, carried together in the 1960er / 1970er years
Description