Lot 2236 Ancient Coins - Greek Coins - Kings of Macedonia - Alexander III,
336-323
Description
Makedonien/Silber - Tetradrachme 4.Jh.v.Chr., Alexander der Groà e, Av: Herakleskopf, Rv: Thronender Zeus hält Adler, ss, Tönung, minimal verschmutzt, Grünspan, berieben, Kerbe, Kratzer, 16,8g Ag rau. Im BW Bank Blister
Automatically generated translation:
Macedonia / silver - tetradrachm 4. Jh. BC, Alexander the Great, Av: Herakles head, Rv: enthroned Zeus keep eagle, ss, shading, minimal soiled, verdigris, rubbed, notch, scratch, 16, 8 g Ag rough. In the BW bank blister
336-323
Description