Lot 2235 Ancient Coins - Greek Coins - Pamphylia - Aspendus
Description
Pamphylien/Aspendos/Silber - Stater 4.Jh.v.Chr., Av: 2 Ringer, Rv: Schleuderer in Wurfhaltung n.r., Triskeles, im Quadrat, ss, berieben, Kratzer, Tönung, 10,94g Ag rau, Im BW Bank Blister
Automatically generated translation:
Pamphylia / Aspendus / silver - stater 4. Jh. BC, Av: 2 wrestler, Rv: hurler in Wurfhaltung to the right, Triskeles, in the square, ss, rubbed, scratch, shading, 10, 94 g Ag rough, in the BW bank blister
Description