Lot 128 Ancient Coins - Roman Imperial Coins - Augustus, 27 B.C. - 14 AD
Description
Denario. 19 a.C. AUGUSTO. M. Durmius. Anv.: CAESAR (AVGVS)TVS. Cabeza de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: M. DVRMIV(S). III. VIR. León atacando a un ciervo a izquierda. 3,86 grs. AR. C-431a; RIC-318; BMC-63. EBC-/MBC+. Ex Leu Numismatik 26 - 8 Julio 2023, n. 4104
Description