Lot 69 (D) Ancient Coins - Roman Imperial Coins - Valens, 364 - 378
RÃ MISCHE KAISERZEIT
Römische Kaiserzeit, Valens, 364-378, Gold-Solidus, Antiochia, Brustbild mit Diadem nach rechts, Rs. stehender Herrscher in militärischer Tracht hält Labarum und Victoria, links Kreuz, im Abschnitt ANT, Kampmann 156.4, Friedberg 885, 4,44 Gramm, sehr schön-vorzüglich.
Automatically generated translation:
Roman empire, Valens, 364-378, Gold solidus, Antiochia, length portrait with diadem to the right, at back. Standing ruler in More military costume keep labarum and Victoria, left cross, in section ANT, Kampmann 156.4, Friedberg 885, 4, 44 Gram, very fine to extremley fine.
RÃ MISCHE KAISERZEIT