LOT 131

André BIZETTE- LINDET (1906 - 1998) "Femme nue sur triton"

André BIZETTE- LINDET (1906 - 1998)

"Femme nue sur triton"

Sculpture en bronze à patine verte nuancée. Fonte ancienne à cire perdue par Valsuani. Signée "Bizette" et cachet de fondeur losangique "A.Valsuani cire perdue". 37 x 62 x 22 cm A "Naked woman on a triton" green patinated bronze sculpture from a lost wax edition cast by Valsuani of the design created by André Bizette - Lindet. Signed "Bizette" and caster's stamp "A.Valsuani cire perdue". 14,56 x 24,40 x 8,66 inch

05 Apr 2024

"Femme nue sur triton"

05 Apr 2024