Andy Warhol, 1928 Pittsburgh – 1987 New York
CHICKEN NOODLE, FROM CAMPBELL'S SOUP
Farbsiebdruck.
Sichtmaß: 87 x 57,5 cm.
Rahmenmaß: 111 x 80,5 cm.
Verso rechts unten signiert, Ex. 102/250.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.
(1181516) (18)
Andy Warhol,
1928 Pittsburgh – 1987 New York
CHICKEN NOODLE, FROM CAMPELL’S SOUP
Screen print in colour.
Sight size: 87 x 57.5 cm.
Signed lower right on the reverse, limited edition no. 102/250.
Framed and mounted with glass.
Farbsiebdruck.
Sichtmaß: 87 x 57,5 cm.
Rahmenmaß: 111 x 80,5 cm.
(1181516) (18)
Andy Warhol,
Screen print in colour.
Sight size: 87 x 57.5 cm.