*Angus McBean (1904-1990)
Mode pour Jean Patou, publié dans L’Officiel, 1983.
Cibachrome d’époque, monté sur carton et sous passe-partout, signé, daté et annoté sur le montage en bas à gauche.
48,7 x 38,7 cm
Angus McBean (1904-1990)
Fashion for Jean Patou, published in L’Officiel, 1983.
Vintage cibachrome, mounted on board and under passe-partout, signed, dated and annotated on the bottom left corner of the mount.
48.7 x 38.7 cm
*Angus McBean (1904-1990)
48,7 x 38,7 cm
Angus McBean (1904-1990)
48.7 x 38.7 cm