LOT 0107

Anonym

RODINNÝ PORTRÉT
18. stol.
Velmi osobní doklad měšťanské kultury, nadějí i ztracených iluzí konkrétní rodiny přelomu 18. a 19. století. Olej na plátně, 42x53,5 cm. Rámováno.
Stav A.

English Title:
Anonym

English Description:
A FAMILY PORTRAIT
18th century
A very personal document of bourgeois culture, hopes and lost illusions of a specific family at the turn of the 19th century. Oil on canvas, 42x53,5 cm. Framed.
Condition A.

Deutsch Title:
Anonymus

Deutsch Description:
FAMILIENBILDNIS
18. Jh.
Öl auf Leinwand, 42x53,5 cm. Gerahmt.
Zustand A.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno

RODINNÝ PORTRÉT
18. stol.
Stav A.

English Title:
Anonym

English Description:
A FAMILY PORTRAIT
18th century
Condition A.

Deutsch Title:
Anonymus

Deutsch Description:
FAMILIENBILDNIS
18. Jh.
Zustand A.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno