LOT 0526

Ansichten aus Miesbach, Donaustauf, Regensburg, u. a.

Josef Resch - Ansichten aus Miesbach, Donaustauf, Regensburg, u. a.

Künstler

Josef Resch

Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie

1819 München - 1901 ebenda

Beschreibung

Sechs Zeichnungen. Tlw. monogrammiert JR. Jeweils
rtsbezeichnung sowie datiert. Bleistiftzeichnungen auf dünnem Karton. Versch. Fleckig. Tlw. am
berrand montiert bzw. aufgezogen. Rahmen.

Title Web

Josef Resch - Views from Miesbach, Donaustauf, Regensburg, among others

Artist

Josef Resch

Title

Views from Miesbach, Donaustauf, Regensburg, among others

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography

1819 Munich - 1901 ibid.

Description

Partly monogrammed JR. Each inscribed with place name and dated. Pencil drawings on thin cardboard. Different sizes. Stained. Partly mounted on the upper edge / mounted. Framed.

03 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich

Künstler

Josef Resch

Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie

1819 München - 1901 ebenda

Beschreibung

Title Web

Artist

Josef Resch

Title

1819 Munich - 1901 ibid.

Description

03 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich