Ansichten aus Miesbach, Donaustauf, Regensburg, u. a.
Josef Resch - Ansichten aus Miesbach, Donaustauf, Regensburg, u. a.
Künstler
Josef Resch
Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie
1819 München - 1901 ebenda
Beschreibung
Sechs Zeichnungen. Tlw. monogrammiert JR. Jeweils
rtsbezeichnung sowie datiert. Bleistiftzeichnungen auf dünnem Karton. Versch. Fleckig. Tlw. am
berrand montiert bzw. aufgezogen. Rahmen.
Title Web
Josef Resch - Views from Miesbach, Donaustauf, Regensburg, among others
Artist
Josef Resch
Title
Views from Miesbach, Donaustauf, Regensburg, among others
Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
1819 Munich - 1901 ibid.
Description
Partly monogrammed JR. Each inscribed with place name and dated. Pencil drawings on thin cardboard. Different sizes. Stained. Partly mounted on the upper edge / mounted. Framed.
Künstler
Josef Resch
Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie
1819 München - 1901 ebenda
Beschreibung
Title Web
Artist
Josef Resch
Title
1819 Munich - 1901 ibid.
Description