ANTON MELBYE DREIMASTER AUF HOHER SEE
ANTON MELBYE 1818 - 1875 Three-master in high sea Oil on canvas. 22 x 32 cm (F. 37 x 47 cm). Monogram lower right 'A.M.'. Part. min. dam., rest. Frame. ANTON MELBYE 1818 - 1875 Dreimaster auf hoher See OEl auf Leinwand. 22 x 32 cm (R. 37 x 47 cm). Monogramm unten rechts 'A.M.'. Part. min. besch., Rest. Rahmen.