Antoni Tàpies Campins

Una casa una vida : Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro
Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
Campins

signed (lower right); signed and dated 1962 (on the reverse)
oil, varnish and sand on canvas laid down on a wooden panel
200 x 176 cm; 78 ¾ x 69 ¼ in.
Executed in 1962.

__________________________________________________

Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
Campins

signé (en bas à droite); signé et daté 1962 (au dos)
huile, vernis et sable sur toile marouflée sur panneau de bois
200 x 176 cm; 78 ¾ x 69 ¼ in.
Exécuté en 1962.

Provenance:
Martha Jackson Gallery, New York

Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Mayer, Chicago

Galeria Juana Mordó, Madrid

Acquired from above by the present owner

Mr. et Mrs. Robert B. Mayer, Chicago

Galeria Juana Mordó, Madrid

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel

23 Apr 2024

Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
Campins

200 x 176 cm; 78 ¾ x 69 ¼ in.
Executed in 1962.

Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
Campins

200 x 176 cm; 78 ¾ x 69 ¼ in.
Exécuté en 1962.

Provenance:

Galeria Juana Mordó, Madrid

Galeria Juana Mordó, Madrid

23 Apr 2024