Antoni Tàpies Campins
Una casa una vida : Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro
Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
Campins
signed (lower right); signed and dated 1962 (on the reverse)
oil, varnish and sand on canvas laid down on a wooden panel
200 x 176 cm; 78 ¾ x 69 ¼ in.
Executed in 1962.
__________________________________________________
Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
Campins
signé (en bas à droite); signé et daté 1962 (au dos)
huile, vernis et sable sur toile marouflée sur panneau de bois
200 x 176 cm; 78 ¾ x 69 ¼ in.
Exécuté en 1962.
Provenance:
Martha Jackson Gallery, New York
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Mayer, Chicago
Galeria Juana Mordó, Madrid
Acquired from above by the present owner
Mr. et Mrs. Robert B. Mayer, Chicago
Galeria Juana Mordó, Madrid
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel
Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
Campins
200 x 176 cm; 78 ¾ x 69 ¼ in.
Executed in 1962.
Antoni Tàpies
1923 - 2012
Campins
200 x 176 cm; 78 ¾ x 69 ¼ in.
Exécuté en 1962.
Provenance:
Galeria Juana Mordó, Madrid
Galeria Juana Mordó, Madrid