Antonio Huberti
Antonio Huberti
French, 1907-2000
(i) La Partie De Cartes
Gouache with mixed paper and cloth collage on Masonite
Signed A. Huberti (lr)
14 1/2 x 18 1/8 inches
Provenance:
[Sale] Maitre Claude Robert, Paris: Huberti Sale, Nov. 20, 1988
(ii) La Pipe
Polychrome relief on panel
Signed A. Huberti (ll)
Size including frame 10 1/2 x 14 3/4 x 2 1/2 inches
Provenance:
[Sale] Maitre Claude Robert, Paris: Huberti Sale Nov. 28, 1988
(iii) Untitled
Gouache on paper
Signed A. Huberti (lr)
18 1/8 x 15 1/4 inches
Provenance:[Sale] Maitre Claude Robert, Paris: Huberti Sale, Nov. 20, 1988
C
Antonio Huberti
French, 1907-2000
(i) La Partie De Cartes
Signed A. Huberti (lr)
14 1/2 x 18 1/8 inches
Provenance:
(ii) La Pipe
Polychrome relief on panel
Signed A. Huberti (ll)
Provenance:
(iii) Untitled
Gouache on paper
Signed A. Huberti (lr)
18 1/8 x 15 1/4 inches
C