LOT 0065

Antonio Salvadori Corner cabinet with four drawers

Antonio Salvadori
Corner cabinet with four drawers with triangular section uprights structure.. Venice, 1958. Corner cabinet with four drawers with triangular section uprights structure. (97x89x50.5 cm.) (slight defects)

Provenance
Abitazione Salvadori, Lido di Venezia

The furniture has complementary shapes to the desk, to which it can be placed side by side according to different configurations

IT
Mobile angolare a quattro cassetti con struttura a montanti di sezione triangolare. Venezia, 1958. Legno chiaro massello, bordato e impiallacciato. (cm 97x89x50,5) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza

Il mobile presenta forme complementari alla scrivania, alla quale può essere affiancato secondo diverse configurazioni

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano

Antonio Salvadori

Provenance

IT

Provenienza

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano