Antonio Salvadori Corner cabinet with four drawers
Antonio Salvadori
Corner cabinet with four drawers with triangular section uprights structure.. Venice, 1958. Corner cabinet with four drawers with triangular section uprights structure. (97x89x50.5 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Abitazione Salvadori, Lido di Venezia
The furniture has complementary shapes to the desk, to which it can be placed side by side according to different configurations
IT
Mobile angolare a quattro cassetti con struttura a montanti di sezione triangolare. Venezia, 1958. Legno chiaro massello, bordato e impiallacciato. (cm 97x89x50,5) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Il mobile presenta forme complementari alla scrivania, alla quale può essere affiancato secondo diverse configurazioni
Antonio Salvadori
Provenance
IT
Provenienza