LOT 0066

Antonio Salvadori Lot consisting of a hexagonal desk

Antonio Salvadori
Lot consisting of a hexagonal desk with undertop drawer and a bookcase with three drawers and open shelves, with a lattice structure and faceted body. Venice, 1958ca. Solid light wood, edged and veneered, exposed screws in burnished brass, shelves in rosambrat cut crystal. (slight defects)

Provenance
Abitazione Salvadori, Lido di Venezia

The desk and the bookcase with an architectural layout have complementary shapes and can be placed side by side according to different configurations

IT
Lotto composto da una scrivania esagonale con casseto sottopiano e una libreria a tre cassetti e ripiani a giorno, con struttura a traliccio e corpo sfaccettato. Venezia, 1958ca. Legno chiaro massello, bordato e impiallacciato, viti a vista in ottone brunito, ripiani in cristallo molato rosambrato. (lievi difetti)

Provenienza

La scrivania e il mobile libreria di impianto architettonico presentano forme complementari e possono essere affiancati secondo diverse configurazioni

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano

Antonio Salvadori

Provenance

IT

Provenienza

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano