LOT 0751

Antonio Scoccimarro (Milano 1931 - Milano 2020) Pair of

Antonio Scoccimarro (Milano 1931 - Milano 2020)
Pair of armchairs model "Arcadia". Produced by Adrasteia, Italy, 1957ca. Curved plywood in walnut, brass, Siena vinyl eather covering. (67x81x88 cm.) (defects and restorations)

Literature
I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '50, Bari, Laterza, 2010, p. 53; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi, Torino 2003, vol. 1, p. 50; R. Aloi, L'Arredamento Moderno, settima serie, Milano 1964, p. 112

IT
Coppia di poltrone modello "Arcadia". Produzione Adrasteia, Italia, 1957ca. Multistrato curvato in legno di noce, ottone, rivestimento in vinilpelle terra di Siena. (cm 67x81x88) (difetti e restauri)

Bibliografia

23 Jul 2020
Italy, Milano

Literature

IT

Bibliografia

23 Jul 2020
Italy, Milano