LOT 127

Architectural scenes, Circle of Jacques de Lajoue, French school, circa 1700

Circle of Jacques de Lajoue, French school, circa 1700
Architectural scenes

A pair, both oil on canvas
Each: 86,8 x 110,5 cm; 34⅛ by 43½ in.

(2)
____________________________________________
Entourage de Jacques de Lajoue, école française vers 1700
Scenes Architecturales

Huile sur toile, une paire
Chaque : 86,8 x 110,5 cm ; 34⅛ by 43½ in.

(2)

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact clemence.enriquez@sothebys.com

Provenance:
Anonymous sale, Paris, Millon & Associés, 11 December 2006, lot 45;

With Gérard Conte, Paris.

Vente anonyme, Paris, Millon & Associés, 11 décembre 2006, lot 45;

Gérard Conte, Paris.

30 Jun 2021

Architectural scenes

A pair, both oil on canvas

(2)
Scenes Architecturales

Huile sur toile, une paire

(2)

Condition Report:

Provenance:

With Gérard Conte, Paris.

Gérard Conte, Paris.

30 Jun 2021