Architectural scenes, Circle of Jacques de Lajoue, French school, circa 1700
Circle of Jacques de Lajoue, French school, circa 1700
Architectural scenes
A pair, both oil on canvas
Each: 86,8 x 110,5 cm; 34⅛ by 43½ in.
(2)
____________________________________________
Entourage de Jacques de Lajoue, école française vers 1700
Scenes Architecturales
Huile sur toile, une paire
Chaque : 86,8 x 110,5 cm ; 34⅛ by 43½ in.
(2)
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact clemence.enriquez@sothebys.com
Provenance:
Anonymous sale, Paris, Millon & Associés, 11 December 2006, lot 45;
With Gérard Conte, Paris.
Vente anonyme, Paris, Millon & Associés, 11 décembre 2006, lot 45;
Gérard Conte, Paris.
Architectural scenes
A pair, both oil on canvas
(2)
Scenes Architecturales
Huile sur toile, une paire
(2)
Condition Report:
Provenance:
With Gérard Conte, Paris.
Gérard Conte, Paris.