Arman (1928-2005)
Arman (1928-2005)
Mirable Prométhée
firmata e datata 'Arman 71' (sul retro)
fiamma ossidrica tagliata e resina in box di plexiglass
25.2 x 35 x 10.5 cm.
Realizzata nel 1971
Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Denyse Durand-Ruel, Rueil Buzenval, n. 165
'MIRABLE PROMÉTHÉE'; SIGNED AND DATED (ON THE REVERSE); CUT BLOWTORCH AND RESIN IN PLEXIGLASS BOX
This work does not require an Export License.
Arman (1928-2005)
Mirable Prométhée
25.2 x 35 x 10.5 cm.
Realizzata nel 1971