Arman Accumulation de réveils
Arman
1928 - 2005
Accumulation de réveils
signed and dated 71
alarm clock elements and resin
79 x 58,5 x 10 cm ; 31⅛x 23 x 3 15/16 in.
Executed in 1971.
This work is recorded in the Archives of Mrs Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 169.
_______________________________________
Arman
1928 - 2005
Accumulation de réveils
signé et daté 71
éléments de réveils dans résine
Exécuté en 1971.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 169.
Condition Report:
All elements are present and stable. Upon very close inspection, the plexiglas presents a few superficial scratches. The work is in very good condition.
Provenance:
Galerie Bonnier, Genève
Binoche, Paris, Tableaux modernes et contemporains, 16 October 1996, lot 22bis
Collection Michel Lequesne, Paris
Galerie Bonnier, Genève
Binoche, Paris, Tableaux modernes et contemporains, 16 octobre 1996, lot 22bis
Arman
1928 - 2005
Accumulation de réveils
signed and dated 71
Executed in 1971.
Arman
1928 - 2005
Accumulation de réveils
signé et daté 71
Exécuté en 1971.
Condition Report:
Provenance:
Galerie Bonnier, Genève
Galerie Bonnier, Genève