Arman Strata
Arman
1928 - 2005
Strata
signed
gouache, ink and watercolour on paper laid down on canvas
50 x 64,5 cm ; 19 ¹¹⁄₁₆ x 25⅜in.
Executed in 1975.
_______________________________________
Arman
1928 - 2005
Strata
signé
gouache, encre et aquarelle sur papier marouflé sur toile
Exécuté en 1975.
Provenance:
Private Collection, France
Christie's Paris, Art Contemporain, 26 April 2006, lot 297
Collection Michel Lequesne, Paris
Collection particulière, France
Christie's Paris, Art Contemporain, 26 avril 2006, lot 297
Arman
1928 - 2005
Strata
signed
Executed in 1975.
Arman
1928 - 2005
Strata
signé
Exécuté en 1975.
Provenance:
Private Collection, France