LOT 24

Arman Strata

Arman
1928 - 2005
Strata

signed
gouache, ink and watercolour on paper laid down on canvas
50 x 64,5 cm ; 19 ¹¹⁄₁₆ x 25⅜in.
Executed in 1975.
_______________________________________

Arman
1928 - 2005
Strata

signé
gouache, encre et aquarelle sur papier marouflé sur toile
Exécuté en 1975.

Provenance:
Private Collection, France

Christie's Paris, Art Contemporain, 26 April 2006, lot 297

Collection Michel Lequesne, Paris

Collection particulière, France

Christie's Paris, Art Contemporain, 26 avril 2006, lot 297

05 Jun 2023

Arman
1928 - 2005
Strata

signed
Executed in 1975.

Arman
1928 - 2005
Strata

signé
Exécuté en 1975.

Provenance:
Private Collection, France

05 Jun 2023