Art Nouveau relief, probably German, c. 1900/1910
earthenware, light green glazed, rectangular shape, abstract depiction of two nudes in relief, surrounded by vine tendrils and bird decor, not marked, approx. 8.5x7.5cm, signs of age, small scratches on paint damage glaze damage
Jugendstil-Relief, wohl deutsch, um 1900/1910
Keramik, hellgrün glasiert, Rechteckform, abstrahierte, reliefierte Darstellung zweier Akte, umgeben von Weinranken und Vogeldekor, ungemarkt, ca. 8,5x7,5cm, Altersspuren, kl. Glasurschäden
Time