LOT 0357

Art deco sculpture

FUGÈRE, Henri (France, 1872-1944). Art Deco sculpture in dark patina bronze. "Greek lady with aulos and kid". Signed lower right. 43 x 10 x 30 cm. Base in brown veined marble. Total height 35 cm.
FUGÈRE, Henri (Francia, 1872-1944). Escultura art decó en bronce pátina oscura. "Dama griega con aulós y cabrito". Firmada abajo a la derecha. 43 x 10 x 30 cm. Base en mármol marrón veteado. Alto total 35 cm.

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo