Attributed to Francesco Zuccarelli
* Attributed to Francesco Zuccarelli
(Italian, 1702-1788)
Banquet Scene
oil on canvas
24 1/2 x 20 inches.
Estimate $ 300-500
Property Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of The San Diego Museum of Art, San Diego, California
Provenance:
Gift of Mrs. William J. Herrick
Frame: 30 5/8 x 26 inches. Canvas is lined. Craquelure throughout consistent with age. Canvas is slightly discolored and dirty. Examination under UV light reveals a relatively even varnish.
Condition Report: For information please contact genevieveking@lesliehindman.com
(Italian, 1702-1788)
Banquet Scene
oil on canvas
24 1/2 x 20 inches.
Estimate $ 300-500
Provenance: