Auferstehung Christi, Deutschland, 18. Jh.
Description: Resurrection of Christ — Germany, 18th century The risen Christ with the flag of the cross hovering over the grave, at his feet the frightened Roman soldiers are lying. Oil on panel. 75 x 54 cm. - Horizontal shrinkage crack. // Auferstehung Christi Deutschland, 18. Jh. Der auferstandene Christus mit Kreuzesfahne über dem Grab schwebend, zu seinen Füßen liegen die erschrockenen, römischen Soldaten. Öl/Holz. 75 x 54 cm. - Horizontaler Schwundriss.