August Albert Zimmermann 1808 Zittau – München 1888 Neapolitan fishing family off the coast

Oil on canvas. 50 x 68.5 cm. Signed lower right. Framed.

Period

19th century

Technique

Oil

Details

Provenienz:
Familienbesitz, Süddeutschland, seit Anfang des 20. Jh.

17 May 2024
Germany, Munich

Period

19th century

Technique

Oil

Details

Provenienz: