LOT 859307
August Hagborg oil painting August Hagborg oljemålning
AUGUST HAGBORG (Sweden, 1852-1921): "Mussel picker on the beach, Brittany", oil on canvas, signed, 82 X 116 cm.
AUGUST HAGBORG (Sverige, 1852-1921):
"Musselplockare på stranden, Bretagne", olja på duk, signerad, 82 X 116 cm.
16 Jan 2021
Sweden, Gothenburg
16 Jan 2021
Sweden, Gothenburg