Augustin Hirschvogel
Nuremberg 1503 – 1553 Vienna
Landscape with river and bridge. 1546
Etching on laid paper, coloured. 14 × 20,9 cm (14,3 × 21,3 cm). (5 ½ × 8 ¼ in. (5 ⅝ × 8 ⅜ in.)) Printing plate monogrammed and dated upper left. Catalogue raisonné: Bartsch IX.192.76. Laid down. [3033]
Provenance
Private Collection, Rhineland
Nuremberg 1503 – 1553 Vienna
Provenance
Private Collection, Rhineland