LOT 152

Australia.- Sainson (Louis Auguste de, after) & Lemercier (Joseph, lith.) Vue Prise Au Port Western, chine-collé, publication blindstamp, sheet 305 x 45mm, 1833; Scott (Harriet) The Kangaroo (Macropus Major) [with] The Black-striped Wallaby (Halmaturus Dorsalis)..., spotting, sheets 485 x 380mm, c.1871; lithographs, hand-coloured (3)
Estimated at £200 - £300

20 Nov 2019
United Kingdom

Estimated at £200 - £300

20 Nov 2019
United Kingdom