Axel Salto

Axel Salto (Danmark 1889‑1961). Skål. Modellnummer 20675. Royal Copenhagen, Danmark 1963. Signerad Royal Copenhagen med böljemärket samt SALTO 20675. Dekor i relief. Chamotterat stengods med beigebrun glasyr. H 13,5, Ø 30,5 cm.An Axel Salto stoneware bowl, model 20675, Royal Copenhagen, Denmark 1963. Height 13.5, Diameter 30.5 cm.

CONDITION REPORT: For condition report, please contact: mail@uppsalaauktion.se

14 May 2024
Sweden, Uppsala

14 May 2024
Sweden, Uppsala