*BAGUE REVIVAL
en or 22 cts, les épaules à décor de grenetis, le chaton oval serti d'une large intaille romaine sur améthyste figurant le buste d'une jeune femme de profil v. la gauche.
TDD 62 (US 10) ; 9,85 grs
Intaille: Méditerranée orientale, IIe-IIIe siècle ; 14 x 19 mm
A Revival gold ring the hoop shoulders with gold spheres, the bezel set with a large Eastern Mediterranean amethyst intaglio depicting the bust of a woman facing left. 2nd-3rd century A.D.
TDD 62 (US 10) ; 9,85 grs