*BAGUE ROMAINE
en argent, sertie d'une intaille sur jaspe rouge inscrite en croix "I-YOX-C" en écriture rétrograde.
TDD 56 (US 7 1/2); 9,2 grs; Intaille diam. 8 mm
Art romain, IIIe siècle
A late Roman silver ring set with a red jasper intaglio engraved with a greek cross-shaped inscription "I-YOX-C" in reverse. 3rd century A.D.
Art romain, IIIe siècle