*BAGUE
en argent sertie d'une intaille sur grenat. Eros avec couronne de lauriers. Légères fissures en bas de l'intaille.
TDD 57 (US 8); 6,53 grs; intaille. 8 x 9 mm
Art romain, IIe siècle
A Roman silver ring, the shoulders decorated with gilded spherical beads and the bezel set with a garnet intaglio decpiting a winged Eros facing left. 2nd century A.D.
Art romain, IIe siècle