*BAGUE
en or sertie d'un camée sur agate figurant un Eros funèbre de profil v. la droite. Fissure de la pierre.
TDD 46 (US 4); 2,99 grs; camée 12 x 19 mm
Camée: Travail du XVIIe siècle
A 19th century gold ring set with a 17th century or earlier two-layered agate cameo depicting a funerary putto standing left and holding a torch in his right hand. Crack visible.