*BAGUE
en or 18 cts serti d'un camée romain sur agate à trois strates figurant un portrait de femme de profil v. la droite.
TDD 58 (US 8) ; 6,73 grs
Camée: IIIe siècle; 15 x 16 mm
A modern gold ring set with a Roman three-layered agate cameo depicting the draped portrait of a woman facing right. 3rd century A.D.
TDD 58 (US 8) ; 6,73 grs