*BAGUE
en or, le chaton agrémenté de perles et serti d'un camée sur agate figurant un portrait d'empereur julio-claudien lauré.
Poinçon hibou; TDD 53 (US 6 1/2); 10,53 grs
Monture: début XXe siècle
Camée: XVIIIe siècle
An early 20th century gold ring, the bezel set with pearls and a large 18th century agate cameo depicting the portrait of a Julio-Claudian laureated emperor facing right.
Monture: début XXe siècle
Camée: XVIIIe siècle