LOT 89
BAGUE
en or sertie d'une intaille sur cornaline brûlée figurant un portrait juvénile v. la gauche.
TDD 53 (US 6,5); 9 grs ; intaille 10 x 13 mm
Art romain, IIe-IIIe siècle
A Roman gold ring set with a burnt carnelian intaglio depicting a juvenile portrait facing left. 2nd-3rd century A.D.
07 Feb 2023
France, Monaco
Art romain, IIe-IIIe siècle
07 Feb 2023
France, Monaco