BARTSCH, ADAM VON (1757-1821) "Adam und Eva" 1786
Radierung nach Albert Dürer, bez. "Albert Dürer del. A. Bartsch Sc. 1786", Verso bez. "Ferd. de Barsch, Catalogue des Estampes de Adam de Bartsch, N. 93", Blatt, HxB: 38/29,5 cm. Altersspuren.
| BARTSCH, ADAM VON (1757-1821) "Adam and Eve" 1786
Etching after Albert Dürer, inscribed "Albert Dürer del. A. Bartsch Sc. 1786", verso inscribed "Ferd. de Barsch, Catalogue des Estampes de Adam de Bartsch, N. 93", sheet, HxW: 38/29.5 cm. Traces of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken
Kategorie: Graphiken