LOT 0081

BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier (1910-1996)

Description In French:

"Nature morte"
Huile sur toile
Signéee et datée en bas à gauche:
P.V. Beaulieu '61
Titrée au dos sur étiquette

Provenance:
Galerie Art et Style, Westmount
Collection de Mme M.D., Montréal

73x91,5cm - 28,25x36"

English Description:

"Nature morte"
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower left:
P.V. Beaulieu '61
Titled on the reverse on a label

Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. M.D., Montréal

73x91,5cm - 28,25x36"

04 Apr 2024
Canada, Montreal

Description In French:

"Nature morte"
Huile sur toile
P.V. Beaulieu '61
Titrée au dos sur étiquette

Provenance:

73x91,5cm - 28,25x36"

English Description:

"Nature morte"
Oil on canvas
P.V. Beaulieu '61

Provenance:

73x91,5cm - 28,25x36"

04 Apr 2024
Canada, Montreal