LOT 30

BEAUTIFUL PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS - FRANCE 18TH CENTURY

BEAUTIFUL PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, FRANCE 18TH CENTURY

with rectangular backs and shaped arms and carved into the knobs. Calandra and legs carved into vegetal motifs of refined person sculpture. Upholstery in green velvet.

Measures cm. 110 x 70 x 65.

PROVENANCE

Illustrious Roman family

BELLA COPPIA DI POLTRONE IN NOCE, FRANCIA XVIII SECOLO

con schienali rettangolari e braccioli sagomati e intagliati ai pomi. Calandra e gambe intagliate a motivi vegetali di raffinata scultura. Tappezzeria in velluto verde.

Misure cm. 110 x 70 x 65.

PROVENIENZA

Illustre famiglia romana

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 110 x 70 x 65.

PROVENANCE

Illustrious Roman family

Misure cm. 110 x 70 x 65.

PROVENIENZA

Illustre famiglia romana

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome