BEAUTIFUL PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS - FRANCE 18TH CENTURY
BEAUTIFUL PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, FRANCE 18TH CENTURY
with rectangular backs and shaped arms and carved into the knobs. Calandra and legs carved into vegetal motifs of refined person sculpture. Upholstery in green velvet.
Measures cm. 110 x 70 x 65.
PROVENANCE
Illustrious Roman family
BELLA COPPIA DI POLTRONE IN NOCE, FRANCIA XVIII SECOLO
con schienali rettangolari e braccioli sagomati e intagliati ai pomi. Calandra e gambe intagliate a motivi vegetali di raffinata scultura. Tappezzeria in velluto verde.
Misure cm. 110 x 70 x 65.
PROVENIENZA
Illustre famiglia romana
Measures cm. 110 x 70 x 65.
PROVENANCE
Illustrious Roman family
Misure cm. 110 x 70 x 65.
PROVENIENZA
Illustre famiglia romana