BEAUTIFUL SIDEBOARD IN OLIVE BRIAR - ENGLAND 19TH CENTURY
BEAUTIFUL SIDEBOARD IN OLIVE BRIAR, ENGLAND 19TH CENTURY
with threads and inlays in satin. Apron, with palmette inlays. One central door and two side glass doors. Columns scores with capitals in ormolu.
Measures cm. 105 x 173 x 37.
BELLA SERVANTE IN RADICA DI ULIVO, INGHILTERRA XIX SECOLO
con filettature e intarsi in satin. Fronte a linea spezzata, con fascia intarsiata a palmette, sportello centrale a due sportelli laterali con vetri. Partiture a colonnine con capitelli in bronzo dorato.
Misure cm. 105 x 173 x 37.
Measures cm. 105 x 173 x 37.
Misure cm. 105 x 173 x 37.